Privacy Policy

Privacy is of great importance for ELISA BOZZOLINI (SUNVIBES) and we want to maintain an open and transparent attitude when dealing with your personal data.

Therefore, we have a policy that establishes how your personal data is treated and protected.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

SOCIAL NAME.- BOZZOLINI ELISA
CIF.- X7770778K
SOCIAL ADDRESS.- CALLE BARTOMEU DARDER 1, OVERHEADS, 07011, PALMA DE MALLORCA.
CONTACT ELECTRONIC MAIL.- HELLO@SUNVIBESCOLLECTIVE.COM  

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

In ELISA BOZZOLINI (SUNVIBES) we treat the information that the interested persons provide us in order to manage your registration in our Newsletter, for the development, fulfillment and execution of the contract of sale or services contracted with us, make and resolve requests, doubts and consultations through our website and email, as well as sending commercial communications about our products and services, for whose consent you have provided.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained, and if necessary, during the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations that result from application.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

  • Execution of a contract: Provision of requested services
  • Consent of the interested party: Sending commercial communications.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will be transferredonly to comply with legal obligations.

Transfers of data to third countries: No data transfers are planned for third countries.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether in ELISA BOZZOLINI (SUNVIBES) we are treating personal data that concerns them, or not.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, ELISA BOZZOLINI (SUNVIBES) will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: by going to the e-mail address of the person responsible for the processing described above, attaching a copy of your ID or identity document.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the competent Data Protection Control Authority through of its website: www.agpd.es.

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we treat in ELISA BOZZOLINI (SUNVIBES) have been directly provided by the interested party.

The categories of data that are treated are:  

  • Identifying data
  • Postal and electronic addresses
  • Commercial information.